Skip to main content

Saint Louis University School of Medicine Header Logo Center

Menu Search & Directory

News and Announcements

Alpha Omega Alpha (AΩA) Student Induction and Classes

2017 Alpha Omega Alpha Student Induction

Congratulations to the Class of 2017 Student Members of Missouri Beta Chapter of Alpha Omega Alpha!

  • Robert Adams
  • Laura Albert
  • Daniel Au
  • Marie Batty
  • Natalie Baumann
  • Robert Bodor 
  • Ryan Cleary
  • Sean Crowe
  • Brian Dang
  • William Deardorff
  • Robert Fisher
  • Zackary Goff
  • Vanessa Goodwill
  • Shane Grace
  • Ian Hopewood
  • Nora Ibrahim
  • Elizabeth Kermgard
  • Aaron Kwong
  • Anthony Liccini
  • Justine McGauley
  • Tory Nestler
  • Brandon Parisi
  • Linda Peng
  • David Pritchard
  • Avni Shah
  • Neil Shaw
  • Varun Singla
  • Nanthiya Sujijantarat
  • Dhwanil Thakkar
Resident-Fellow Alpha Omega Alpha Class of 2017

Congratulations to the Resident-Fellow Alpha Omega Alpha Class of 2017!

  • Christopher Brownsworth - Neonatology
  • Sean Massa - Otolaryngology
  • Cassie Shaw - Internal Medicine
  • Kanika Turner - Family Medicine
  • Melissa Wehrmann - Pediatrics

 

Alpha Omega Alpha, Officer Selection, Class of 2018

Congratulations to our new officers for Alpha Omega Alpha, Class of 2018

  • Presidents: Mia Harton and Shelby Lee
  • Vice Presidents: Re-I Chin and Greg Felock
  • Secretary and Treasurer: Tayaba Azher

 

Alpha Omega Alpha Student Class of 2018
  •  Tayaba Azher*
  • Cameron Barr
  • Sai Challapalli
  • Re-I Chin**
  • Gregory Felock**
  • Kayla Germany
  • Mackenzie Harms
  • Amanda Harton***
  • Katherine Hu
  • Lyndsey Hunter
  • Christina Kim
  • Shelby Lee***
  • Joanna Libby
  • Ashley McGuinness
  • John Monda
  • Tamara Osborn
  • Anne O’Shea
  • Eric Pang
  • Ashley Peterson
  • Alexandra Ragsdale
  • Matthew Roi
  • Nupur Sanghavi
  • Matthew Schroeder
  • Emily Siebert
  • Dale Smith
  • Jakub Szpunar
  • Kena Vyas
  • Perry Xu
  • Amy Zavell

*   Chapter Secretary-Treasurer

**  Chapter Co-Vice Presidents

*** Chapter Co-Presidents

Alpha Omega Alpha Student Class of 2019
  • John Albers
  • Katherine Bates
  • Aditi Bommireddy
  • Jia Chu
  • Michelle Craddick
  • Ken Dekitani
  • Emily Evans
  • Rachael Forman*
  • Natalie Gaio*
  • James Gallogly
  • Alexandria Gregory
  • Caressa Hui*
  • Jacqueline Jones
  • Timothy Kaniecki
  • Jason Lizalek
  • Alice Martino
  • Caleb Miller
  • Kevin O’Fee
  • Sarah Olofsson
  • Kunjan Patel
  • Shivam Patel
  • Nabiha Quadri
  • Brittany Redmond
  • Eric Rohe*
  • Jackson Rowe
  • Eric Sink
  • Ngoc-Anh Ta*
  • Rebecca Talkin
  • Albina Tyker
  • Flora Yazigi
  • Zachary Zabriskie

* Early Selection as Chapter Officer